Additional employee education and experience information is available for inspection upon request.
Administration
-
- Director: Karen Paxton
- Director Emeritus: Satwant Singh Khalsa
- Associate Director: Rasha Alebrahim
- Primary/ Toddler Assistant Director: Cynthia Huebscher
- Business Manager: Jill Woodhull
- Special Education Director: Jeremy Stepp
- Administrative Assistant: Lavender Bailey
- Elementary Site Coordinator: Genevieve L.
- Primary Site Coordinator: Alicia Rios
- Toddler Site Coordinator: Erika Grady
Elementary Teaching Staff
Lower Elementary East
- Lead Teacher: Helen Williams
- Assistant: Kaylyn K.
Lower Elementary North
- Lead Teacher: Carie Modeer
- Assistant: Angie Martinez
Lower Elementary South
- Lead Teacher: Laurie Alejo
- Assistant: Wendy Ramirez
Upper Elementary
- Lead Teacher: Renee S.
- Lead Teacher Intern: Ayeleth Aragon-Molina
- Assistant: Jenni Gorman
Reading Specialist
- Dawn Tapia
Physical Education
- Mark Dugan
Elementary Extended Care
- EEC Coordinator: Kate Sigman
- Assistant: Mark Dugan
Yoga
- Yoga teacher: Ashley Burns
Spanish
- Spanish teacher: Belen Martin
Music
- Music teacher: Carissa Klopfenstein
Primary Teaching Staff
Primary North
- Lead Teacher: Shannon Pursell
- Assistant: Candy Cotto
Primary South
- Lead Teacher: Dyanna Jiron
- Assistant: Syera White
- Assistant: Ninfa Hartley
Primary Upstairs
- Lead Teacher: Amy Page
- Assistant: Donna Koenig
- Assistant: Treasure Howie
Outdoor Environment
- Ninfa Hartley
Toddler North
- Lead Teacher: Revay Cargo
- Assistant: Eredida Moron
- Assistant: Brittney Munroe
Toddler South
- Lead Teacher: Chloe Clift
- Assistant: Carmen Barba
- Assistant: Kaitlyn Galindo-Rodriguez
Toddler Extended Care Program
- TEC Coordinator: Eredida Moron
- Assistant: Kaitlyn Galindo-Rodriguez
Primary Extended Care Program
- PEC Coordinator: DoJshana Smith-Washington
- Assistant:
Yoga
- Yoga teacher: Ashley Burns
Spanish
- Spanish teacher: Belen Martin
Music and Movement
- Music and Movement teacher: Treasure Howie