KMS Staff


Administration

    • Director: Keerat Giordano
    • Primary/Toddler Director: Karen Paxton
    • Elementary Administrative Assistant: Amanda Lavender
    • Elementary School Secretary: Joanna Munoz
    • Middle School Secretary: Kira Froehlich
    • Primary Administrative Assistant: Heather Kimbell
    • Finance Manager: Susan Duffield
    • Special Education: Yinka Seriki

Primary Teaching Staff

Primary North

  • Lead Teacher: Shannon Pursell
  • Assistant: Dyanna Jiron
  • Assistant: Meredith Cole

Primary South

  • Lead Teacher: Dawn Tapia
  • Assistant: Ninfa Hartley
  • Assistant: Gretchen Sjoberg

Primary Upstairs

  • Lead Teacher: Cynthia Huebscher
  • Assistant: Amy Page
  • Assistant: Demitria Bagg

Toddler East

  • Lead Teacher: Jessica Sweeney
  • Assistant: Mandeep Kaur
  • Assistant: Michelle Ramirez
  • Assistant: Ruby Montoya
  • Assistant: Samantha Goseyun

Toddler West

  • Lead Teacher: Lucy Hill
  • Assistant: Carmen Barba
  • Assistant: Ellie Cottrell
  • Assistant: Jordan Hicks
  • Assistant: Yeira Ramirez

Primary Outdoor Environment

  • Jill Woodhull

Primary After School Program

  • After School Director: Alexis Samora
  • Assistant: Jennifer Lin
  • Assistant: Colin Conway
  • Assistant: Rebecca Stockton

Elementary Teaching Staff

Lower Elementary East

  • Lead Teacher: Sarah Keil
  • Assistant: Summer Salazar

Lower Elementary North

  • Lead Teacher: Carie Modeer
  • Assistant: Jazmine Bahena

Lower Elementary South

  • Lead Teacher: Karen Charleston
  • Transitioning Lead Teacher: Andrea Glenister
  • Assistant: Renee Soldanels

Upper Elementary West

  • Lead Teacher: Lindsay Caglio
  • Assistant: Komalpreet Sahota

Upper Elementary East

  • Assistant: Stephanie Ryan

Gardening and Physical Education

  • Elementary Gardening and Physical Education Teacher: Mark Dugan

Elementary Outdoor Environment Director

  • Caroline Campbell

Elementary Extended Care

  • Director: Caroline Campbell
  • EL Extended Care Assistant: Andrea Glenister
  • EL Extended Care Assistant: CJ Melton

Yoga

  • Yoga teacher: Emily Blanche

Spanish

  • Spanish teacher: Margarita Zapatamira